Startseite EN

Privacy Policy

This is the official website of Yulia AG. We take your concerns regarding the protection of your privacy seriously. For this reason, we have issued the following guidelines to ensure the protection of your privacy and the confidential and responsible handling of information voluntarily provided about you. While we continue to develop our website and use technology to improve our services, we will also make appropriate adjustments to our policies to maintain these privacy standards.

 

We will use the information you provide to fulfil and process your order. When you subscribe to the newsletter, your e-mail address will be used for our own advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. "("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be used by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states.
of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activity and provide other services to the website operator in connection with website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

 

We use cookies on various pages to make visiting our website more attractive and to allow the use of certain functions. These are small text files that are stored on your computer. Most of the cookies used by us are deleted from your hard disk after the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and enable us to recognize you on your next visit (so-called permanent cookies). Our partner companies are not permitted to use our website to obtain or process personal data using cookies. You can prevent the storage of cookies in your browser by restricting or deactivating the storage and reading of cookies via the menu bar "Extras > Internet Options > Data Protection" (Internet Explorer) or "Settings > Data Protection" (Firefox). Please note that you cannot use certain functions of our website without cookies.

 

1. Personal data

 

Yulia AG does not require visitors on its website to provide any personal identification information (such as name, address, telephone number or e-mail address, "personal data"). This information is voluntary. You do not have to register or login in any way in order to discover our website. We only ask for personal information when you wish to use our services, and we use that information solely for the purpose of providing that service to you. If you decide to purchase, you will be asked for contact information (such as your name and shipping address) and financial information (such as your credit card number and expiration date). This information is used for billing purposes and to process your order. If you provide us with the recipient's shipping address when ordering a gift or the recipient's email address when sending a gift certificate, this information will only be used for shipping purposes. The personal data provided to us will not be used for any purposes other than those listed in this declaration and will not be sold, rented, exchanged or made available in any other form to third parties outside Yulia AG, except to provide a service you have requested. Your address data will not be used for any advertising purposes without your consent. When registering for the Beschle newsletter, your e-mail address will only be used for this purpose until you unsubscribe from the newsletter.

 

According to the Federal Data Protection Act (DSG), you have the right to free information about your stored data (Art. 8 DSG) as well as the right to correction (Art. 5 para. 2 DSG). In addition, you may demand that your data be deleted insofar as it is no longer required for the execution of the contract and also the blocking of your data. Requests for information, blocking or deletion can also be sent in electronic form to the responsible office.

 

1.1 Access to personal data

 

Our goal is to provide our customers with the best possible service. To this end, we must ensure that all our available information is accurate, current and reliable. If your personal information changes, you may correct or amend your account information at any time. Please note that while we strive to choose partners who share similar privacy standards and practices, we cannot control their use of cookies with respect to these links. 

 

2. Security

 

Beschle is committed to taking precautions to protect customer information in the best possible way. Any information you provide - whether you are purchasing a product or sending a gift - will be protected both online and offline by various security measures. All personal data is collected and stored in databases in compliance with these standards for the sole and exclusive use of Yulia AG. Only people who need this information to perform a specific task (such as the employees responsible for billing or our customer service) are granted access to this personal data. Questions about our data protection policy, our enforcement procedures or our security measures will be answered by our customer service staff at any time. Contact information can be found on our website.

 

3. Legal notice

 

Yulia AG maintains this site for your personal entertainment and information as well as for online shopping and communication purposes. However, before you do so, please read the following terms and conditions of use, which will govern your use of this site as well as other applicable laws and regulations. This site contains many valuable trademarks, names, titles, logos, images, designs, copyrights and other materials owned and registered by Yulia AG. By accessing and browsing this site, you accept the terms and conditions of use. Please also note that these terms and conditions may change at any time by updating this posting. These changes are binding.

 

3.1 Terms of Use & Contract

 

You should assume that everything you see or read on this site is copyrighted unless otherwise noted and may not be used for any purpose other than as provided in these Terms and Conditions or in the text on the site without the written permission of Yulia AG. You may download material published on this site for non-commercial purposes and for your personal use only, provided that you comply with all copyright, trademark and other proprietary notices contained in such material. However, you may not distribute, modify, publish, transmit, further exploit, forward or use the contents of this site for public or commercial purposes without the written permission of Yulia AG. Although Yulia AG makes every effort to ensure that the information contained on this site is accurate and up to date, it cannot guarantee or accept any liability for the accuracy of the information. Yulia AG excludes any liability or responsibility for any incorrect or incomplete contents of this site. You use and browse this site at your own risk. Neither Yulia AG nor its partners involved in the design, production and provision of this site accept any liability for direct, incidental or indirect damage, consequential damage or claims for damages arising from access to or use of this site. Without limiting the validity of the foregoing, all content on this site is provided to you "as is" without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including, but not limited to, the warranties of merchantability for a particular purpose or non-infringement. Some laws may not allow the exclusion of implied warranties, so some of the above exceptions may not apply to you. Furthermore, Yulia AG assumes no responsibility and shall not be liable for any viruses or other damages to your computer system or other property that may result from your access to, use of or browsing in the site or your downloading of any materials, data, text, images, video or audio from the site. Any personal information that you transmit to the site by e-mail or otherwise will be used in accordance with the Privacy Policy on this site. Other communications or materials you transmit to this Site, such as questions, comments, suggestions or ideas, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. The images published on this site are either the property of Yulia AG, or are used with the permission of third parties. The use of these images by you or by third parties commissioned by you is prohibited, unless the terms and conditions of use and contract expressly permit such use or express permission has been obtained elsewhere on this site. Unauthorized use of the Images may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity, and communications regulations and statutes. The trademarks, logos and service marks (trademarks) published on this site are registered and unregistered trademarks of Yulia AG and others. Nothing contained on this site should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any license or right to use any Trademark displayed on this Site without the written permission of Yulia AG or such third party that may own the Trademarks displayed on this site. The use of the trademarks published on this site or other contents of this site is strictly prohibited, unless otherwise stated in these terms and conditions of use and contract. Yulia AG has not reviewed any of the websites linked to this site and is not responsible for their content or the privacy practices of off-site pages or any other sites linked to this site. Use of the site, off-site pages or other sites is at your own risk and without permission from Yulia AG.

 

4. Creation of pseudonymous user profiles for web analysis

Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, collects and stores data on this website from which user profiles are created using pseudonyms. These user profiles are used to analyse visitor behaviour and are evaluated to improve and tailor our services to meet needs.
Cookies can be used for this purpose. These are small text files which are stored locally on the visitor's computer and thus enable recognition when visiting our website again.
The pseudonymised user profiles are not combined with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym without the express consent of the person concerned, which must be given separately. You can object to the collection and storage of data for the purpose of web analysis at any time with effect for the future by activating the "Do Not Track" option in your browser. You can find more information on Wikipedia (https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Do_Not_Track_(Software).